N’Lishe
A jar of N'Lishe Roasted Sesame Paste enriched with Moringa & Pumpkin Seeds, 100g, made in Kenya.
Shop

N’Lishe — Roasted Sesame Paste enriched with Moringa & Pumpkin Seeds

Food-based nutritional support for pregnancy and breastfeeding.

Net Wt: 100 gPregnant & breastfeeding mothers
KEBS CertifiedMade in Kenya

Why N’Lishe?

Pregnancy and breastfeeding happen inside real life — appetite, routines and responsibilities can make consistent nourishment harder than it sounds. N’Lishe is a convenient addition to the meals you already cook, not another thing to figure out on your own.

What’s inside

Roasted Sesame Paste enriched with Moringa & Pumpkin Seeds.

Sesame SeedsPumpkin SeedsMoringa

Full ingredient list

Sesame Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Moringa, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Soy Stabilizer.

Allergens: Sesame and Soy.

Nutrition

Nutrition in every teaspoon

One small teaspoon (5 g), once daily. A 100 g pack provides approximately 20 servings.

5 g

One serving

1 tsp

Once daily

≈20

Servings per pack

What one little spoon brings to your day

Iron

For every step your body takes.

2.34 mg per 5 g serving

Protein

Because your body is always building something.

1.22 g per 5 g serving

Calcium

For the bones carrying you through the day.

44 mg per 5 g serving

Vitamin C

Helps unlock the iron in your food.

2.82 mg per 5 g serving

Vitamin A

For seeing and defending.

84.5 µg per 5 g serving

Fibre

For keeping things moving.

0.57 g per 5 g serving

See the full nutrition science →

Daily-needs context

NutrientPer 5 gPregnancyBreastfeedingAge 1–3 (2.5 g)
Energy29.4 kcal——14.7 kcal
Protein1.22 g≈1.7%≈1.7%≈4.7%
Fat2.57 g——1.29 g
Carbohydrate0.33 g≈0.2%≈0.2%≈0.1%
Fibre0.57 g≈2.0%≈2.0%≈1.5%*
Iron2.34 mg≈8.6%≈25.9%≈16.7%
Vitamin C2.82 mg≈3.3%≈2.4%≈9.4%
Vitamin A84.5 µg≈11.0%≈6.5%≈14.1%
Zinc0.15 mg≈1.4%≈1.2%≈2.5%
Calcium44 mg≈4.4%≈4.4%≈3.1%
Sodium6 mg≈0.4%≈0.4%≈0.4%*
Folate / Vitamin B94.95 µg≈0.8%≈1.0%≈1.7%

* Percentages are approximate contributions to daily reference needs. Fibre and sodium are based on Adequate Intake (AI) values rather than Recommended Dietary Allowances (RDA).

Nutrition data source for build: Analabs Certificates of Analysis.

How to use it

1

Prepare your food

Start with the porridge, stew, soup or smoothie you'd normally make at home.

2

Add 1 teaspoon (5 g)

Scoop with clean, dry cutlery and stir the recommended serving in.

3

Stir and enjoy

Nutritional support that fits into a meal your family already knows.

Suitable for porridge, stews, soups and smoothies. Always use clean, dry cutlery.

Frequently asked questions

Still have a question?

Ask N’Lishe on WhatsApp

Quality and safety

  • KEBS certified and made in Kenya.
  • Quality and safety are tested and verified, not assumed.
  • Ingredients and allergen information are stated transparently on every pack.
A jar of N'Lishe Roasted Sesame Paste enriched with Moringa & Pumpkin Seeds, 100g, made in Kenya.

Ready to get N’Lishe?

KES 650/ 100 g pack

M-Pesa accepted · Delivery arranged across Kenya · Need help? WhatsApp us.

1 pack ≈ 20 days · 2 packs ≈ 40 days · 3 packs ≈ 60 days, at one serving daily.

N’Lishe is a food-based nutritional product that complements meals. It does not replace IFAS, prescribed supplements, a balanced diet or healthcare advice.